Ого, чуть не пропустила Так и Оскар можно прошляпить
Итак, сегодня вечером будут известны победители.
А пока the nominees are:
Best Picture - Drama
‘American Gangster’
‘Atonement’
‘Eastern Promises’
‘The Great Debaters’
‘Michael Clayton’
‘No Country for Old Men’
‘There Will Be Blood’
Best Director
Tim Burton ‘Sweeney Todd’
Joel Coen and Ethan Coen ‘No Country for Old Men’
Julian Schnabel ‘The Diving Bell and the Butterfly’
Ridley Scott ‘American Gangster’
Joe Wright ‘Atonement’
Best Actor - Drama
George Clooney ‘Michael Clayton’
Daniel Day-Lewis ‘There Will Be Blood’
James McAvoy ‘Atonement’
Viggo Mortensen ‘Eastern Promises’
Denzel Washington ‘American Gangster’
Best Actress - Drama
Cate Blanchett ‘Elizabeth: The Golden Age’
Julie Christie ‘Away from Her’
Jodie Foster ‘The Brave One’
Angelina Jolie ‘A Mighty Heart’
Keira Knightley ‘Atonement’
Best Picture - Musical/Comedy
‘Across the Universe’
‘Charlie Wilson’s War’
‘Hairspray’
‘Juno’
‘Sweeney Todd’
Best Actor - Musical/Comedy
Johnny Depp ‘Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street’
Ryan Gosling ‘Lars and the Real Girl’
Tom Hanks ‘Charlie Wilson’s War’
Philip Seymour Hoffman ‘The Savages’
John C. Reilly ‘Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story’
Best Actress - Musical/Comedy
Amy Adams ‘Enchanted’
Nikki Blonsky ‘Hairspray’
Helena Bonham Carter ‘Sweeney Todd’
Marion Cotillard ‘La Vie En Rose’
Ellen Page ‘Juno’
Best Supporting Actor
Casey Affleck ‘The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford’
Javier Bardem ‘No Country for Old Men’
Philip Seymour Hoffman ‘Charlie Wilson’s War’
John Travolta ‘Hairspray’
Tom Wilkinson ‘Michael Clayton’
Best Supporting Actress
Cate Blanchett ‘I’m Not There’
Julia Roberts ‘Charlie Wilson’s War’
Saoirse Ronan ‘Atonement’
Amy Ryan ‘Gone Baby Gone’
Tilda Swinton ‘Michael Clayton’
Best Animated Feature Film
‘Bee Movie’
‘Ratatouille’
‘The Simpsons Movie’
Best Foreign Language Film
‘Four Months, Three Weeks and Two Days’
‘The Diving Bell and the Butterfly’
‘The Kite Runner’
‘Lust, Caution’
‘Persepolis’
Best Screenplay
Diablo Cody ‘Juno’
Joel Coen and Ethan Coen ‘No Country for Old Men’
Christopher Hampton ‘Atonement’
Ronald Harwood ‘The Diving Bell and the Butterfly’
Aaron Sorkin ‘Charlie Wilson’s War’
Best Original Score
‘Into the Wild’
‘Grace Is Gone’
‘The Kite Runner’
‘Atonement’
‘Eastern Promises’
Best Original Song
‘Despidida’ (‘Love in the Time of Cholera’)
‘Grace Is Gone’ (‘Grace Is Gone’)
‘Guaranteed’ (‘Into the Wild’)
‘That’s How You Know’ (‘Enchanted’)
‘Walk Hard’ (‘Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story’)
Телевизионные номинации не буду постить - мне кажется что тут это мало кого интересует.
Те кому интересно могут посмотреть тут